Consent to the processing of personal data

I give my consent to the processing of my personal data (name, e-mail) for the purpose of responding to my enquiry sent via the contact form located on the website of the controller.

Consent

By granting this consent to the processing of personal data, you consent to the processing of your personal data by JetForTrip s. r. o. , with registered office at Erbenova 877, 293 01 Mladá Boleslav, Czech Republic, ID No.: 242 25 878, registered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, Section C, Insert 190422 (hereinafter referred to as the "Controller") in accordance with the following conditions.

Scope of processing of your personal data

On the basis of this consent, the controller will process your name and e-mail for the following purposes.

Purpose of processing your personal data

The controller will process your personal data provided on the basis of this consent for the purpose of recording and processing the response to your enquiry sent via the contact form located on the website of the controller.

Legal basis for the processing of personal data

This consent is the legal basis for the processing. Your Personal Data is processed in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation - Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 - (hereinafter referred to as "GDPR").

The period for which your personal data will be processed

The controller will process your personal data for as long as necessary, but no longer than 2 years from the date of submission of the form, unless you withdraw this consent earlier.

Withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data

You may withdraw your voluntary consent to the processing of personal data at any time, free of charge, by sending an e-mail to: info@leteckyklub.cz
Withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent given before its withdrawal.

Persons with access to your personal data

Your personal data will be accessible to the controller, its employees and, where necessary and for the necessary period of time, third party processors who provide appropriate safeguards and whose processing meets all the requirements of the GDPR and who will sufficiently protect your rights and your personal data.
These persons are in particular marketing consultants.In the event that the controller uses your personal data to promote itself, you consent to the disclosure of your personal data to the general public, including disclosure in countries outside the European Union.

Contact details of the administrator

You can contact the administrator by e-mail: info@leteckyklub.cz or in writing at the administrator's business address (JetForTrip s. r. o., Erbenova 877, 293 01 Mladá Boleslav, Czech Republic). The Controller is entitled to request proof of your identity in order to prevent unauthorised persons from accessing your personal data.

Your rights relating to the protection of your personal data

You have the right at any time to withdraw your consent, correct or supplement your personal data, request restriction of processing, object to or complain about the processing of personal data, request data transfer, access to your personal data, be informed of a personal data breach, erasure and other rights provided for under the GDPR.

Right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority

You have the right to file a complaint at any time regarding the processing of your personal data or the controller's failure to comply with its obligations under the GDPR with the supervisory authority, which is the Office for Personal Data Protection, located at Pplk. Sochor 27, 170 00 Prague 7, www.uoou.cz.

Obligation to provide personal data. Consequences of failure to provide personal data

You provide your personal data completely voluntarily. You are under no obligation to provide it. If you do not provide your personal data, you are not subject to any penalty.
These conditions shall take effect on 1 October 2021.